CCHS Sports Standings

— district game; all times are p.m. Central Time unless noted; ppd — postponed.

FOOTBALL

2A Dist 1 Dist All

Mayfield 1-0 3-1

CCHS 1-1 2-2

Murray 0-0 2-2

Ballard Mem 0-1 0-4

+Fort Campbell

+ — Fort Campbell canceled its fall sports seasons.

Last Week’s Scores

Thursday, Oct. 1

at Marshall Co 54, Ballard

Mem 0

Friday, Oct. 2

at Mayfield 21, CCHS 20

Pad Tilgh 31, at Murray 21

This Week’s Games

Friday, Oct. 9

CCHS at Glasgow, 7:00

Ballard Mem at Murray

Pad Tilgh at Mayfield

BOYS’ SOCCER

District 7 Dist All

Mad-N Hopk 2-0 7-3-1

CCHS 1-1 2-2-3

Hopk Co Cent 0-2 3-5-1

Last Week’s Scores

Saturday, Oct. 3

at UHA 4, MNH 0

Tuesday, Oct. 6

Oboro Cath at Hopk Co Cent

This Week’s Games

Thursday, Oct. 8

CCHS at Graves Co, 7:30

Hopk Co Cent at Trigg Co

Bardstown at MNH

Friday, Oct. 9

Christian Co at MNH

Monday, Oct. 12

District 7 Tourn Semifinal

CCHS at Hopk Co Cent, 6:00

Wednesday, Oct. 14

District 7 Championship

MNH vs. Monday winner,

6:00 (at Hopk Co Cent)

GIRLS’ SOCCER

District 7 Dist All

CCHS 2-0 6-3-0

Mad-N Hopk 1-1 3-5-2

Hopk Co Cent 0-2 5-4-0

Last Week’s Scores

Friday, Oct. 2

MNH 1, at UHA 1

Saturday, Oct. 3

CCHS 2, at MNH 1

Monday, Oct. 5

CCHS at UHA

Butler Co at Hopk Co Cent

Muhlenberg Co at MNH

Tuesday, Oct. 6

MNH at Henderson Co

This Week’s Games

Thursday, Oct. 8

CCHS at Graves Co, 5:30

MNH at Marshall Co

Tuesday, Oct. 13

District 7 Tourn semifinal

MNH at Hopk Co Cent, 6:00

Thursday, Oct. 15

District 7 Championship

CCHS vs. Tuesday winner,

6:00 (at Hopk Co Cent)

VOLLEYBALL

District 7 Dist All

CCHS 2-0 9-3

Mad-N Hopk 1-1 12-2

Hopk Co Cent 0-2 2-7

Last Week’s Scores

Friday, Oct. 2

at Ballard Mem 3, CCHS 2

(All A tourn. semistate)

MNH 3, Fort Campbell 0

MNH 3, Crittenden Co 1

Saturday, Oct. 3

CCHS 3, Marshall Co 1

Bowling Green 3, CCHS 1

MNH 3, Chr Fellowship 1

MNH 3, at Christian Co 1

Tuesday, Oct. 6

Henderson Co at CCHS

Owensboro at MNH

This Week’s Matches

Thursday, Oct. 8

MNH at CCHS, 7:00

Saturday, Oct. 10

CCHS vs. Bowling Green,

noon (at Christian Co)

Monday, Oct. 12

MNH at Christian Co

McLean Co at Hopk Co Cent

Tuesday, Oct. 13

Marshall Co at CCHS, 5:30

MNH at Webster Co

Muhlenberg Co at Hopk Co

Cent

Thursday, Oct. 15

CCHS at Ballard Mem, 6:00

MNH at McLean Co

Union Co at Hopk Co Cent

Saturday, Oct. 17

Chr Fellowship at CCHS, tba

Warren East at CCHS, tba

Tuesday, Oct. 20

District 7 tourn. Semifinal

MNH at Hopk Co Cent, 6:00

Thursday, Oct. 22

District 7 Championship

CCHS vs. Tuesday winner,

6:00 (at Hopk Co Cent)